Local Election - Thursday, 22 May 2014

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Abbey Laila Butt Labour Party
Danielle Doyle Labour Party
Giasuddin Miah Labour Party
Alibon Sanchia Alasia Labour Party
Christopher William Hughes Labour Party
Darren James Rodwell Labour Party
Becontree Evelyn Carpenter Labour Party
Faruk Choudhury Labour Party
James Olufunmi Ogungbose Labour Party
Chadwell Heath Sade Bright Labour Party
Sam Tarry Labour Party
Jeff Wade Labour Party
Eastbrook Edna Fergus Labour Party
Mick McCarthy Labour Party
Tony Ramsay Labour Party
Eastbury Jeanne Alexander Labour Party
Hardial Singh Rai Labour Party
Faraaz Shaukat Labour Party
Gascoigne Saima Ashraf Labour Party
Abdul Aziz Labour Party
Dominic Twomey Labour Party
Goresbrook Simon James Bremner Labour Party
Irma Lisa Marie Freeborn Labour Party
Moin Ali Quadri Labour Party
Heath Dave Miles Labour Party
Linda Reason Labour Party
Dan Young Labour Party
Longbridge Syed Ahammad Labour Party
Rocky Gill Labour Party
Lynda Rice Labour Party
Mayesbrook Kashif Haroon Labour Party
Ade Oluwole Labour Party
Danielle Jane Smith Labour Party
Parsloes Elizabeth Kangethe Labour Party
Chris Rice Labour Party
Linda Zanitchkhah Labour Party
River Peter Chand Labour Party
Amardeep Singh Jamu Labour Party
Eileen Keller Labour Party
Thames Josie Channer Labour Party
Cameron Geddes Labour Party
Bill Turner Labour Party
Valence Syed Feroz Ghani Labour Party
Jane Elizabeth Jones Labour Party
Maureen Margaret Worby Labour Party
Village Margaret Mullane Labour Party
Lee Waker Labour Party
Phil Waker Labour Party
Whalebone Melanie Bartlett Labour Party
Liam Smith Labour Party
John White Labour Party

 

 

Level Triple-A conformance icon, W3C-WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 1.0

Accessibility level Triple-A

 

PDF files
To view PDF files you need to have the free Adobe Reader installed.

|Home |

A to Z of Services |

Contact |

Search the site

 

Image of a line

 

Recent Updates |

Search |

Meetings |

Forward Plans |

Councillors |

Elections |

MPs |

MEPs |

GLA Member |

Political Structure |

Calendar |

Library |

Outside Bodies |

Subscribe to Updates |

Constitution |

 

Image of a line

 

 

Departments |

 

Image of a line

 

Accessibility |

Report |

Complain |

Privacy |

Freedom of Information |

Help |

 

Image of a line

 

Beacon Council 2003-2004. Transforming Secondary Education

 

© MMVI London Borough

of Barking and Dagenham

Civic Centre

Dagenham

RM10 7BN

 

Telephone: 020 8215 3000

Fax: 020 8227 2806

Email: enquiries@lbbd.gov.uk